Spicers Hidden Vale

+ 146

Find the best hotel in Ipswich for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Spicers Hidden Vale across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Restaurant
Non-smoking

More about Spicers Hidden Vale

Spicers Hidden Vale

Situated on 12,000 acres of scenic Australian bushland, Spicers Hidden Vale is just a 1-hour drive from Brisbane. Homage Restaurant, recently relocated to a rustic barn by the market garden, offers farm to table meals, crafted by award winning chefs.

Excellent location

4.8

617 Grandchester Mount Mort Rd, Ipswich, 4340, Australia|30.85 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Spicers Hidden Vale: FAQs

Spicers Hidden Vale is 30.9 km away from Ipswich city centre.
Spicers Hidden Vale is in Ipswich, Australia and is 30.9 km away from Ipswich city centre.
At Spicers Hidden Vale you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Spicers Hidden Vale.
Yes, Spicers Hidden Vale does have a restaurant.