Preston House

+ 75

Trova il miglior hotel a Abbeyleix per le tue date, in base a prezzo o gradimento

Confronta le offerte per Preston House tra centinaia di siti in un solo posto

Cerca un'offerta con cancellazione gratuita o valutazioni eccellenti

Confronta camere e prezzi

Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

1 notte
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Confrontiamo centinaia di siti per offrirti il prezzo migliore

In sintesi

Check-in dalle ore:
15:00
Check-out entro le ore:
11:00
Animali
Animali domestici ammessi con un costo aggiuntivo

Servizi

Wi-Fi
Parcheggio
Navetta per l'aeroporto
Non fumatori
Lavanderia
Animali consentiti

Scopri di più su Preston House

Preston House

In una posizione comoda a Abbeyleix, Preston House mette a disposizione una terrazza, il WiFi gratuito e la vista sul giardino, a poca distanza da Sensory Gardens Dove House, Abbeyleix Heritage House e Abbeyleix Golf Club.

Recensioni di
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Citati dai viaggiatori
Coppia

Data del commento: 6 mag 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: mag 2026

Last minute getaway in a fabulous historic house.

We have just had a wonderful two night stay at Preston house which we decided to do at the last minute. The host Ross, was very obliging and accommodating and was full of local knowledgeable about bars and restaurants, which were a stones trow away, as well as places to visit around Abbeyleix.
The house itself is very well kept and oozes 19th century charm. The bedrooms are beautifully decorated and very spacious. There were two spacious reception rooms, dining rooms and a large kitchen at our disposal to use along with an outdoor area and gardens.
Thank you to Ross and his staff.
We will definitely be visiting again!
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 27 apr 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: apr 2026

I stayed at Preston House last week. Hotels.com didn't send me the details on email as was outlined in the booking. I contacted the owner who was extremely helpful and gave me an upgrade and sent on all the details straight away. The house itself is beautiful and my room was spacious and comfortable and a really lovely place to stay. The owner checked in with me to make sure I got checked in ok and again the following day to make sure I had no problems with my stay. I work in Laois multiple times a year so I will definitely be staying here again.
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 14 apr 2026

Periodo del soggiorno: apr 2026

Great stay, central location. Beautifully decorated. Great hosts. We will definitely be back!
Coppia

Data del commento: 28 apr 2025

Periodo del soggiorno: apr 2025

Magic overnight stay

We just returned from a magic overnight stay in The Preston Abbeyleix ... what a beautiful period establishment, so cozy, warm and inviting.
We received the friendliest welcome from the owner Ross, and his lovely housekeeper Tanya. Our spacious ensuite room was called 'the heritage' really quiet at the back of the guesthouse (only noise we heard was the sweetest dawn chorus at daybreak) ‍⬛
Abbeyleix is a gem of a heritage town, be sure to visit the olde world pub Morrissey's for the creamiest pint of Guinness, and sample some of the lovely foods on offer in the various restaurants.
Looking forward already to a return stay at The Preston ❤️

Risposta dell'hotel

Data del commento: 1 mag 2025

Dear Maria, thank you so much for your lovely review! We’re so glad you enjoyed your stay, and it was a pleasure to have you at Preston House. Delighted you got to experience the charm of Abbeyleix too - we’d love to welcome you back anytime! ❤️
Viaggiatore anonimo

Data del commento: 2 ott 2025

Periodo del soggiorno: set 2025

Beautiful old house with large bedroom. Very comfortable bed (one of the best out of 14 hotels) which was much needed due to the jet lag. Wonderful staff and walkable village shops and pubs

Posizione eccezionale

5,0

Knocknamoe, Abbeyleix Main St,, Abbeyleix, R32 KP78, Irlanda|0,08 km dal centro

Check-in e check-out

Check-in dalle ore:

15:00

Check-out entro le ore:

11:00

Informazioni utili

Animali

Animali domestici ammessi con un costo aggiuntivo

Letti extra

Per ricevere informazioni sull'aggiunta di letti extra, contatta l'hotel.

Preston House: domande frequenti

Preston House dista 0.1 km dal centro di Abbeyleix.
Preston House si trova a Abbeyleix, Irlanda, e dista 0.1 km dal centro di Abbeyleix.
Presso Preston House puoi effettuare il check-in a partire dalle ore 15:00, mentre il check-out deve avvenire entro le ore 11:00.
Sì, presso Preston House è disponibile un parcheggio.
Non abbiamo informazioni in merito ai ristoranti presso Preston House. Ti invitiamo a verificare con la struttura al momento della prenotazione.