The Lamb at Angmering

+ 30

Find the best hotel in Angmering for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for The Lamb at Angmering across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
11:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Bar
WiFi in common areas

More about The Lamb at Angmering

The Lamb at Angmering

Situated in Angmering and with Bognor Regis Train Station reachable within 18 km, The Lamb at Angmering features a restaurant, non-smoking rooms, free WiFi and a bar.

Excellent location

4.6

The Square, Angmering, BN16 4EQ, United Kingdom|0.01 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

The Lamb at Angmering: FAQs

The Lamb at Angmering is 0.0 km away from Angmering city centre.
The Lamb at Angmering is in Angmering, United Kingdom and is 0.0 km away from Angmering city centre.
At The Lamb at Angmering you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at The Lamb at Angmering.
Yes, The Lamb at Angmering does have a restaurant.