Freeman On Ford

+ 43

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Beechworth podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Freeman On Ford ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
15:00
Odjezd před:
10:30
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni
Využití stávajících lůžek
Děti potřebují pro spaní na pokoji přistýlku.

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Klimatizace
Bazén
Kouření zakázáno
Prádelna

Více o hotelu Freeman On Ford

Freeman On Ford

Freeman On Ford se nachází v destinaci Beechworth a poskytuje venkovní bazén, bezplatné Wi-Fi, zahradu a sdílený lounge. Všechny ubytovací jednotky mají vlastní koupelnu, sprchu, klimatizaci, TV s plochou obrazovkou a lednici.

Hodnocení na
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Individuální cestující

Komentář přidán: 22. 8. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

Charming luxury

Heidi and Jim are warm and welcoming hosts who make you feel special from the moment you cross their threshold. I use a walking stick and Jim insisted on getting the suitcase out of my car and setting it up on the rack in my bedroom. Nothing is too much trouble. I was offered a silver service pot of tea accompanied by a divine slice of homemade cheesecake everyday I arrived back from a local outing in the afternoon. I loved the creamy homemade muesli for breakfast that has been soaked overnight and topped with a crown of finely grated snowy white apple with glints of the ruby red skin. Whilst chatting with other guests in the sumptuously appointed breakfast room, the fairies tidied my already made bed, emptied the bins, folded the toilet paper and reset my room. My bedroom - The Deluxe Crystal suite - was superb. I just love the attention to detail - comfortable magnificent king sized bed; huge marble lined ensuite with spa, double shower and heated towel rails; beautiful bedside tables topped with tall elegant lights, a comfortable set of elegant Queen Anne styled easy chairs, a huge mirror atop a fireplace and a large desk, The efficient heating system provided is controlled by you. My room opened onto a balcony that overlooked the sparkling in ground pool. There are two guest lounge areas and I especially love the smaller cosy one at the front of the building with a warm flickering wood heater and comfortable chairs that encourage you to take time out to just relax. I have been here twice now and it has been by far my favourite stay ever as a guest in accommodation. Thank you Heidi and Jim for looking after me with such kindness and genuine concern for my comfort. I’ll be back.
Pár

Komentář přidán: 8. 5. 2026

Ubytován/a od květen 2026

Outstanding B and B

We enjoyed the hospitalty of our hosts Heidi and Jim as well as the luxury accommodation. The property is stunning and only a few minutes walk to the shopping centre.
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 10. 4. 2026

Ubytován/a od duben 2026

Stunning Stunning Stunning!

Sometimes words are inefficient to correctly describes the amazing experience one receives from this gorgeous accommodation. This is the pinnacle of hospitality!
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 28. 3. 2026

Ubytován/a od březen 2026

From the moment we arrived, Heidi and Jim made us feel completely at home.
The room was immaculate, well cared for, and showed real attention to detail.
Breakfast was generous and delicious, with a great range of options.
Heidi recommended The Last St Brewery, a great local spot we didn’t know existed.
She also mentioned we were very well suited to each other. This was a very sweet and memorable compliment that truly meant the world to us.
It was a wonderful stay from start to finish, and we’d happily return.
Pár

AU

Komentář přidán: 7. 3. 2026

Ubytován/a od březen 2026

Perfect B&B

A truly luxurious and beautifully appointed B&B. We stayed in the Deluxe Chrystal Suite, which is large, very well equipped and beautifully decorated, with a door onto the terrace overlooking the pool. Breakfast was excellent. Heide and Jim were perfect hosts. Parking around the back of the property is spacious and easily navigated. We combined our stay with dinner at The Provenance, directly across the road (see separate review), making for a wonderful, luxurious night away from home.

Výjimečná lokalita

5,0

97 Ford Street, Beechworth, 3747, Austrálie|0,05 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

15:00

Odjezd před:

10:30

Užitečné informace

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni

Využití stávajících lůžek

Děti potřebují pro spaní na pokoji přistýlku.

Přistýlky

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Freeman On Ford: Často kladené otázky

Freeman On Ford je 0.0 km od centra města Beechworth.
Freeman On Ford se nachází ve městě Beechworth v zemi Austrálie a je 0.0 km daleko od centra města Beechworth.
V hotelu Freeman On Ford se můžete ubytovat od 15:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 10:30.
Ano, hotel Freeman On Ford má parkoviště.
O restauracích v hotelu Freeman On Ford nemáme žádné informace, při rezervaci si vše ověřte přímo v hotelu.