Hotel Kaiserhof

+ 85

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Karlsruhe podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Hotel Kaiserhof ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
14:00
Odjezd před:
12:00
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci povoleni za příplatek

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Klimatizace
Fitcentrum
Lázně
Restaurace

Více o hotelu Hotel Kaiserhof

Hotel Kaiserhof

Located in the heart of Karlsruhe, the 4-star Kaiserhof is just a 10-minute walk from the conference centre, castle and main shopping area. Free WiFi and free rental bicycles are available.

Hodnocení na
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisorTrip.com
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 8. 9. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

Love this hotel!! We got the room with the rooftop patio which was great for eating outside or letting the kids go out and play.
The staff goes above and beyond at this hotel. Breakfast is a must. Location is right in town so it’s nice to be able to walk everywhere.
They do have bikes for rent which we loved, only problem was they weren’t maintained very well, and the employees never knew how to charge the e-bikes so they died shortly after our ride. Would love to see more e-bikes with easy access and charging.
Also the parking is in the underground lot which is awesome, the only inconvenience is you have to ask the front desk to open the gate every time you want to pull in- would be nice to use a key card to get in!
Sauna room is awesome , gym needs a facelift
Pár

Komentář přidán: 16. 8. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

Okay.

For a 4 star hotel we were welcomed by a friendly man but in a harley davidson shirt and old looking jeans. The next morning, another employee was wearing a uniform. The hotel room was fine except for a few points for a 4 star hotel. There are what I thought were stains on the laminate but it looks like some kind of resin. The bathroom furniture (from the ikea) has had its best time, see photo. In the bathroom there are mold spots scattered on the ceiling but there is no suction by the looks of it. On the bathroom walls I found 2 hairs on the wall that were not ours. After I turned off the shower, the shower head fell out of the holder onto me. In bed next to the pillow was an eyelash that wasn't ours. The outdated air conditioning (which fortunately is present) is not quiet which makes it difficult to fall asleep at night.
Parking is otherwise fine. The amenities in the room are also more than adequate. The consumptions in the mini fridge are also free the first round.

Reakce hotelu

Komentář přidán: 22. 8. 2026

Beste Chantal,
Hartelijk dank voor uw openhartige feedback. We zijn blij te horen dat u het vriendelijke welkom en de parkeergelegenheid heeft gewaardeerd. Ook horen we graag dat de voorzieningen op de kamer en het eerste aanbod aan drankjes in de minibar aan uw verwachtingen voldeden.
We hebben uw opmerkingen over de kamer en de badkamer direct doorgegeven aan onze huishoudelijke dienst en technische dienst. Het badkamermeubel wordt binnenkort vervangen. De vlekken in de badkamer zijn overigens geen schimmel; het gaat om stukjes onafgewerkt pleisterwerk die afbrokkelen op de folie van het verlaagde plafond. Dit is een van de onverwachte uitdagingen die we zijn tegengekomen bij de renovatie van een monumentaal pand.
Mocht u ons opnieuw bezoeken, laat ons dan gerust uw specifieke wensen weten, zodat we een kamer voor u kunnen uitkiezen die nog beter aansluit bij uw verwachtingen.
Met vriendelijke groet,
Het team van Hotel Kaiserhof
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 27. 8. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

Perfect

Very friendly welcome on arrival. Room spacious, air con, clean and comfortable. Great location, very central to all attractions.

Reakce hotelu

Komentář přidán: 30. 8. 2026

Dear Jacqueline,
Thank you for taking the time to share your experience with us. It’s wonderful to hear that you found our welcome so friendly and that your room met all your needs, especially that it was spacious and comfortable with good air conditioning. We’re also pleased you enjoyed our central location, making it easy to explore the attractions nearby.
We look forward to welcoming you back on your next visit.
Warm regards,
The Team Kaiserhof
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 20. 8. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

Very pleasant stay Will be coming back Thank you for your professional and friendly service
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 26. 7. 2026

Ubytován/a od červenec 2026

Wonderful breakfast with very good gluten free options, excellent location- near palace and fun mall.

Vynikající lokalita

4,5

Karl-Friedrich-Str. 12, Innenstadt-West, Karlsruhe, 76133, Německo|1,73 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

14:00

Odjezd před:

12:00

Užitečné informace

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci povoleni za příplatek

Přistýlky

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Hotel Kaiserhof: Často kladené otázky

Hotel Kaiserhof je 1.7 km od centra města Karlsruhe.
Hotel Kaiserhof se nachází ve městě Karlsruhe v zemi Německo a je 1.7 km daleko od centra města Karlsruhe.
V hotelu Hotel Kaiserhof se můžete ubytovat od 14:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 12:00.
Ano, hotel Hotel Kaiserhof má parkoviště.
Ano, Hotel Kaiserhof má restauraci.