Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center

+ 112

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Lelystad podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
15:00
Odjezd před:
12:00
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci povoleni za příplatek

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Klimatizace
Fitcentrum
Restaurace
Kouření zakázáno

Více o hotelu Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center

Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center

Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center se nachází v blízkosti obchodů a restaurací v centru Lelystadu. Po noci strávené ve vašem pohodlném pokoji si můžete vychutnat luxusní snídani formou bufetu. Hotel se nachází 20 minut jízdy od rybářské vesnice Urk.

Hodnocení na
Hotels.comTripadvisorExpediaTrip.com
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 16. 8. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

No aircondittion, no taking out garbage in weekend, had to move the light because of the fan.
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 26. 6. 2026

Ubytován/a od červen 2026

Congrats!
You are chosen as
The worst hotel of the year for me out of 37 hotel stay in 2026, so far.
Invoice, not be able to issue
The door (202) not be able to close or open properly
The noise of the water from the other rooms upstairs or next doors
The noise from outside for whole night.
32 degrees in the room in the nights with no air conditioner was not an issue compared to above.
Obchodní cestující

Komentář přidán: 22. 5. 2026

Ubytován/a od květen 2026

disappointing

Badly outdated hotel. Small room with insufficient light, far too few sockets (to charge and iron my mobile, I had to remove the cables of the few lights from the socket. The only towel was far too small and thin, the hot water in the shower apparently in economy mode. The only seat very uncomfortable (after 40 minutes). Bad, depressing experience for which I got to pay the top price: there is no other hotel in Lelystad. This hotel does not meet Leonardo standards, especially not the expectations of a 4-star hotel.
Obchodní cestující

Komentář přidán: 4. 2. 2026

Ubytován/a od únor 2026

Outdated, not clean hotel

The lobby of the hotel looks neat and the staff is friendly, but that's all said and done.
The loft is very slow and the tiles in the elevator are loose. The room is very old and could use a refurbishment but certainly also cleaning. Dust was everywhere, this is also because the furniture is black. But this wasn't a day's worth of dust. In the bathroom there were black long hairs, which were also on the bed, presumably from the cleaning lady. This just doesn't make it very hygienic.
The bathroom is so old that even the top of the sink is affected with brown stains.
Rooms are very noisy and this makes you sit up in your bed from 6 am because of the lots of noise in the hallway from people leaving the hotel.
Breakfast is very basic and not fresh. Sandwiches were not baked properly and there was very little choice.
Despite the bad experience in terms of room etc. I must honestly say that the staff was friendly. This hotel is certainly not worth repeating and certainly does not meet the Dutch standard.
Pár

Komentář přidán: 27. 7. 2025

Ubytován/a od červenec 2025

Totally outdated rooms, sagging mattresses, mold in the bathroom, damaged walls, old carpeting instead of parquet flooring, bus

Not worth 4 stars, Hotel for bus guests, Dirty and noisy room, mold in the bathroom, mattresses Totally sagged, no room change possible as hotel was filled with bus guests

Velmi dobrá lokalita

4,0

Agoraweg 11, Lelystad, 8224 BZ, Nizozemsko|1,01 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

15:00

Odjezd před:

12:00

Užitečné informace

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci povoleni za příplatek

Přistýlky

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center: Často kladené otázky

Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center je 1.0 km od centra města Lelystad.
Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center se nachází ve městě Lelystad v zemi Nizozemsko a je 1.0 km daleko od centra města Lelystad.
V hotelu Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center se můžete ubytovat od 15:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 12:00.
Ano, hotel Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center má parkoviště.
Ano, Leonardo Hotel Lelystad City Center má restauraci.