Pumarinri Amazon Lodge

+ 73

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Shapaja podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Pumarinri Amazon Lodge ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
15:00
Odjezd před:
13:00
Snídaně
Možnost snídaně
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni
Děti
V tomto hotelu vidí děti rádi

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Klimatizace
Doprava z/na letiště
Bazén
24hodinová recepční služba

Více o hotelu Pumarinri Amazon Lodge

Pumarinri Amazon Lodge

Pumarinri Amazon Lodge se nachází v Chazutě, u řeky Huallaga, a nabízí venkovní bazén a restauraci. Všechny pokoje mají vlastní koupelnu s toaletními potřebami zdarma a balkon s výhledem na řeku. Některé pokoje mají také kabelovou TV.

Hodnocení na
Tripadvisor
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 24. 7. 2026

Excellent hotel at the foot of the Huallaga

Incredible place!!! It is a place that will always leave a mark on your heart. The hotel is very well set up, the team of people is spectacular, everyone is concerned and aware of every guest. Truly the service is very well thought out, the food is great, the bar is very well attended, the hotel is incredible, the walk around the hotel introduces you to the whole jungle, the night walk.... I wouldn't change anything... The sound of the birds at dawn has no comparison...

Reakce hotelu

Komentář přidán: 25. 7. 2026

¡Hola Sr. Kenneth! Nos alegra muchísimo saber que su experiencia en nuestro lodge fue tan memorable. Es un verdadero placer recibir comentarios tan positivos sobre nuestro equipo y el servicio que ofrecemos. Nos esforzamos por crear un ambiente acogedor y nos alegra que hayas disfrutado de la comida y las caminatas por la selva. El sonido de las aves en la madrugada es realmente mágico y nos encanta que lo hayas apreciado. Gracias por compartir su experiencia y por su confianza. Esperamos tener el placer de recibirlos nuevamente muy pronto, aún tenemos mucho que ofrecer y recuerde que por su segunda visita acceden a un descuento del 10% en sus habitaciones.
Pár

Komentář přidán: 24. 2. 2026

Ubytován/a od únor 2026

Exploring Peru.

Would probably put four and a half if possible, the lodge has a fantastic location overlooking the river.
They have fantastic bungalows with private location in the jungle and fantastic hiking trails in the area where you can see many different bird species and different species of willow poison frogs.
The food is of a very high standard and they offer a fantastic breakfast buffet.
What pulls down the grade a little is that there are many large families with children at the lodge, which means there is no room by the pool when it is nice weather and there will be very loud noise in common areas.
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 23. 12. 2025

Ubytován/a od prosinec 2025

Ideal location to disconnect with unbeatable staff

We arrived at this accommodation recommended by some friends and the truth was right. We were looking to disconnect and the location provided it. The staff is unbeatable, always friendly. The only thing to improve, in my option, is the content of the tours (except for the cocoa route, fantastic). In my opinion, we lacked some context and content during the routes that I think are necessary to understand the value of the areas to visit. Perhaps you need to give more professional guidance tools to guides.

Reakce hotelu

Komentář přidán: 1. 1. 2026

Estimada Lorena, le agradecemos sinceramente por compartir su experiencia en nuestro lodge. Nos complace saber que la ubicación fue ideal para su deseo de desconectar y que nuestro personal logró brindarle un buen servicio. Valoramos sus observaciones y tomaremos en cuenta sus sugerencias para mejorar la experiencia de nuestros huéspedes. Esperamos tener el placer de recibirle nuevamente en el futuro.
Cestující ve skupině

Komentář přidán: 31. 3. 2026

Ubytován/a od březen 2026

Nice jungle lodge!

The Lodge is in the jungle, next to the river, and the view is beautiful. All rooms have a view of the river. The staff is A1. Everyone is very friendly and willing to help. The food is very rich and they have a varied menu to choose from each day. The walks organized by them are also very good, but for us the best excursion was to Chazuta, to see the crafts and cocoa production. We really enjoy making our own chocolates, ground artisanally.
Since the hotel is on a slope, it has quite a few stairs, which can be difficult for someone with reduced mobility. The repellent is essential.

Reakce hotelu

Komentář přidán: 1. 4. 2026

Estimada Gerdina, le agradecemos por compartir su experiencia en nuestro lodge. Nos complace saber que disfrutó de una experiencia maravillosa. Esperamos tener el placer de recibirle nuevamente en el futuro y seguir brindándole momentos inolvidables en la selva.
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 4. 2. 2026

Ubytován/a od únor 2026

Could have been really better for the beautiful place but an unprepared staff

The hotel has flaws. The lighting is very low in the rooms, there is no communication between the rooms and the reception except whatsapp considering that the internet is unstable by the weather, breakfast is very basic, expensive activities for what they are (walk to see birds is mediocre for the price paid). The staff is nice but there are obviously people unprepared to deal with a clientele of an expensive hotel. Very little flexibility in troubleshooting, Disappointing despite a beautiful place.

Reakce hotelu

Komentář přidán: 12. 2. 2026

Estimado huésped, agradecemos sinceramente que hay compartido su experiencia con nosotros. Lamentamos que su estancia no haya cumplido con sus expectaivas y que haya encontrado áreas de mejora en nuestros servicios. Sus observaciones son muy valiosa y las tomaremos en cuenta para implementar mejoras. Nos esforzamos por ofrecer un servicio de caliad y su feedback es fundamental para ello. Esperamos poder recibirlo en el futuro para poder ofrecele una experiencia más satisfactoria.

Vynikající lokalita

4,6

Carretera Shapaja-Chazuta Km 16, San Martín, Shapaja, 22300, Peru|2,13 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

15:00

Odjezd před:

13:00

Užitečné informace

Děti

V tomto hotelu vidí děti rádi

Přistýlky

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Dětská postýlka

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni

Snídaně

Možnost snídaně

Cena snídaně

Pro zjištění ceny kontaktujte hotel

Důležité informace od hotelu
Informujte prosím Pumarinri Amazon Lodge o svém předpokládaném čase příjezdu předem. Tuto informaci můžete napsat do políčka pro zvláštní požadavky při rezervaci nebo se obraťte přímo na ubytování. Kontaktní údaje jsou uvedeny v potvrzení rezervace. Při check-inu je nutné předložit platný průkaz totožnosti s fotografií a kreditní kartu. Upozorňujeme, že vyhovění zvláštním požadavkům závisí na dostupnosti a může se na ně vztahovat poplatek. Hosté, kteří ještě nedovršili věku 18 let, se mohou ubytovat pouze s rodičem nebo zákonným zástupcem. A maximum of two children can be accommodated in existing beds in Superior and Family rooms only. Each child must pay an additional fee of USD $17.00. The property does not take responsibility for cancellations caused by extreme weather conditions, strikes, social conflicts, personal reasons, or transportation delays. The hotel's cancellation policy will apply in all these cases. General Policies & Considerations Tranquility & Nature Sounds: Pumarinri is not only a place for rest and relaxation, but also an environment where we appreciate the sounds of nature. For this reason, the playback of music or audio is not allowed in public areas, regardless of volume. No Cell Phone Coverage: Please note that there is no cell phone reception in Pumarinri. Internet Connection: Our internet service is usually stable, but it can be affected by weather conditions such as heavy rain and strong winds. In rare cases, interruptions may last several hours, and in the event of major damages (e.g., lightning strikes), service restoration may take more than a day. Medical Assistance: The lodge has a first aid kit, but by law, we cannot provide any type of medication, whether general or specific. Insects & Wildlife: As we are located in a natural environment, the presence of insects and other animals is part of the local fauna and can be found throughout the hotel premises. While there are no mosquitoes, certain times of the year may bring daytime biting flies. We recommend using insect repellent (available for purchase at reception) or wearing long sleeves and pants. At night, to avoid moths entering the room, we suggest turning off the lights before opening doors or screens for ventilation. Tour & Check-out Policy: We respect both tour schedules and the rest of our guests. If you prefer to rest instead of joining a scheduled tour, we do not make wake-up calls. If you miss a scheduled tour, it will be considered a No Show, with no right to refund, compensation, or rescheduling. Traditional Construction & Fire Safety: Our rooms are built using traditional materials such as palm and wood roofs. Smoking, as well as lighting candles or incense, is strictly prohibited inside the rooms. Drone Usage: To protect guest privacy and avoid disturbing local wildlife, drone use is regulated. If you wish to use a drone on the premises, you must request prior authorization. We appreciate your understanding and cooperation in making your stay at Pumarinri an enjoyable and immersive experience in nature.
Důležité informace o městě
In accordance with local tax laws, Peruvian citizens, foreigners staying more than 59 days in Peru, and foreign business travelers who require a printed invoice must pay an additional fee of 18%. Foreign guests not in any of the aforementioned categories can provide a copy of their immigration card and passport to waive the 18% additional fee (IVA).
Přijímané způsoby platby
Hotel přijímá následující platební metody:
card logocard logo

Cash

Pumarinri Amazon Lodge: Často kladené otázky

Pumarinri Amazon Lodge je 2.1 km od centra města Shapaja.
Pumarinri Amazon Lodge se nachází ve městě Shapaja v zemi Peru a je 2.1 km daleko od centra města Shapaja.
V hotelu Pumarinri Amazon Lodge se můžete ubytovat od 15:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 13:00.
Ano, hotel Pumarinri Amazon Lodge má parkoviště.
Ano, Pumarinri Amazon Lodge má restauraci.