Pension Mozart

+ 27

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Wagrain podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Pension Mozart ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
16:00
Odjezd před:
10:00
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci povoleni za příplatek

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Kouření zakázáno
Domácí zvířata povolena
Grilování
Vytápění

Více o hotelu Pension Mozart

Pension Mozart

Pension Mozart se nachází v destinaci Wagrain v regionu Salcbursko a nabízí vybavení pro grilování. Bad Gastein vlakové nádraží se nachází 47 km daleko a Golfové hřiště Zell am See-Kaprun 49 km.

Hodnocení na
Tripadvisor
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Pár

Komentář přidán: 20. 3. 2026

Ubytován/a od březen 2026

Relaxed stay

Simple furnishings but clean.
Very good unquiet location. Close to water world and in absolute slopes close. Breakfast, however, is out of the house. Namely, in the Hotel Alpina across the street. But the short distance is worth it.
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 14. 3. 2025

Ubytován/a od březen 2025

Sounds better than it is - boring place with impersonal service and boring breakfast

Location is OK. The room was ok in size, and ok in the interior, but there are lacking reading lights, sockets for the two extra beds in the room. We ordered for 4 people, but was only 3. There was no room for 4. There were only 2 toothpaste. The towels were thin and bad. Especially the head pillows were also bad. You couldn't get the staff. Breakfast often started 5-10 minutes late, which can mean something on a ski holiday.
It was a loose breakfast. Thin cup of coffee. The shack set up. The eggs often came 15-20 minutes after opening and were so often hard boiled. But you could get satiated, and there were the traditional things. There was a shortage of soap in the rooms and it was not filled up. There was a lack of soap in the bathroom in the sauna, where the towels were also missing.
This place could easily become a better experience. It needs someone to make it comfortable and to make sure you feel comfortable. We will never go back to this boring impersonal place where even the most ordinary service is not there. The location is up a hill, if there is snow enough you can slope over the hill, otherwise it is a træls walk to the elevator. And then there are 10-15 minutes to the city down and up steep hills, so it's not just a walk to the city. It's awkward!
Jiné

UK

Komentář přidán: 23. 2. 2022

Ubytován/a od leden 2022

Jan 22 Stay, for Snowboarding

The facilities and room were perfectly adequate for our stay, and the location (3min walk to Flying Mozart lift) was excellent. If you intend to spend most of your time on the mountain or elsewhere (as i imagine you would) then I can recommend this hotel. We were also in walking distance to a number of really great restaurants.
There were a few things that we found a little odd, feel free to read on...
The owners/management (husband and wife) were rather strangely behaved. Switching from being able to speak seemingly fluent English, to making excuses for not understanding English, as it suited.
Upon arrival management were unable to find our booking, but assured us they would fix this issue. In the meantime the husband was irate with his wife who appeared unwell, and confused. They did resolve the issue fairly quickly and found us a room where we could leave our bags, and collect our equipment from the hire shop whilst the room was prepared.
City tax was requested to be paid before we left, and when we approached the reception with debit cards, the lady told us we had to pay in cash, and she actually ordered us to go and get cash, without telling us the nearest ATM location. Fortunately we were able to get to a cash machine via the bus that completes a circular route from just outside the house, to the ski lifts, and Wagrain.
Breakfast was fine, with a selection of juice, cereals, tea/coffee, hard boiled eggs and various meats/cheese.
Overall a good stay.
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 18. 7. 2015

Ubytován/a od červenec 2015

Perfect location

Pension Mozart is located on a quiet side street above Wagrain, close to Wagrain Wasserwelt and Flying Mozart and 15-20 minutes walking distance from Wagrain center. We had a great view from the balcony of the apartment on the top floor. Very friendly owner. Highly recommended.
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 15. 2. 2017

Ubytován/a od únor 2017

MERCI ELFIE !!

Nous avons passé une semaine en famille à la pension Mozart et cela restera un très beau souvenir !
L'accueil d'Elfie et de son compagnon y est pour beaucoup !! que de gentillesse et de disponibilité !
Nous avions une chambre familiale très confortable et très fonctionnelle . Propreté top et literie extra !
Les petits déjeuners sont très bien et rien ne manque !
La pension est à 5mn à pied du départ des pistes, de la piscine et tout près du centre de Wagrain.
Nous recommandons vivement la pension Mozart !!

Velmi dobrá lokalita

4,0

Kirchboden 96, Wagrain, 5602, Rakousko|0,75 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

16:00

Odjezd před:

10:00

Užitečné informace

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci povoleni za příplatek

Přistýlky

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Pension Mozart: Často kladené otázky

Pension Mozart je 0.7 km od centra města Wagrain.
Pension Mozart se nachází ve městě Wagrain v zemi Rakousko a je 0.7 km daleko od centra města Wagrain.
V hotelu Pension Mozart se můžete ubytovat od 16:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 10:00.
Ano, hotel Pension Mozart má parkoviště.
O restauracích v hotelu Pension Mozart nemáme žádné informace, při rezervaci si vše ověřte přímo v hotelu.