Kalypso Studios

+ 84

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Mirtéai podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Kalypso Studios ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
15:00
Odjezd před:
11:00
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Klimatizace
Bazén
Kouření zakázáno
Kuchyně

Více o hotelu Kalypso Studios

Kalypso Studios

Kalypso Studios se nachází v centru města Kalymnos, pouhých 50 metrů od pláže Myrties. Nabízí venkovní bazén se sluneční terasou, snack bar a ubytování s možností vlastního stravování. Ve společných prostorách je zdarma dostupné Wi-Fi.

Hodnocení na
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Pár

Komentář přidán: 15. 6. 2026

Ubytován/a od červen 2026

Smashing little complex

A lovely small apartment complex. The staff are all amazing, nothing was too much trouble.
Sunbeds where replaced whilst we were there. Much better than the previous ones. Although the older ones are still in use for overflow. Nothing wrong with that.
Very clean and tidy. Would definitely return if we were heading back to Kalyminos.
Our room was typical Greek accommodation. It had everything we needed. Washing up liquid , dish cloth and a pan scrub was provided. Also a pretty decent hair dryer too.
Very reasonably priced bar and bar snacks. Everything we tried was delicious.
Smugglers next door was our favourite taverna
Went over to Telendos 4 or 5 times, a lovely trip
Loved our stay. Thank you
Pár

Komentář přidán: 28. 10. 2025

Ubytován/a od říjen 2025

Staff very friendly and polite.

We had a great time. All staff very friendly and polite. Our studio had a wonderful sea view and Telendos. The pool is very clean. It was very clean everywhere. The wifi was working perfectly. We will definitely go again.
Pár

Komentář přidán: 15. 8. 2025

Ubytován/a od červenec 2025

Our first but not last visit to Kalymnos!

Wonderful apartments in a perfect location.
Spotlessly clean with everything you need. There is a slight hill from the apartment to the main road but it wasn’t a problem. Room’s cleaned daily with fresh towels! We were in room 9 which had a sea view, yes there were buildings in front of us but it was still pretty! I will agree with previous reviews that the sun-beds around the pool are hard plastic but they weren’t horrendous! We never had a problem getting a bed even in the afternoon. Look after the Kalypso cats which are very friendly!
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 3. 7. 2025

Ubytován/a od červen 2025

Wonderful!!!!

Kalypso exceeded our expectations and in our view is worthy of more than the two stars jet2 affords!
The location is wonderful, with a handful of bars and restaurants right on the doorstep, almost on the sea front and with a gem of a pool which is needed in the heat. We loved Myrties which is quiet and peaceful but with just the right amount of facilities including a supermarket and ATM just at the top of the road. (There is quite an incline from the hotel to the main road for those less mobile but it’s not too bad if you take your time)
The sea views jet2 promote I would agree as per the previous review is slightly misleading as there are buildings infront of the hotel so views are only partial and not for every room. I have to say I’d have been miffed had we been on the ground floor looking at the courtyard - however in our case we had room 9 on an upper floor and the view from the large spacious balcony was wonderful! Especially at sunset. There is also a little washing line and pegs which is so handy!
The rooms are spotlessly clean, comfortable and well equipped with self catering supplies should you need them. Bathroom small and only a shower curtain rather than a screen but perfectly functional. The air conditioning worked very well too. No complaints at all regarding the room or caretaking.
We booked breakfast which is served at Zephyros across the road - fantastic! Huge selection of nice fresh food.
Also have to say that the food served at the hotel during the day is excellent.
The staff are all fantastic and a special shout out to the lovely Sevasti! The most fantastic customer service and gave us loads of local tips and knowledge about where to go in our hire car. We prebooked a hire elsewhere but you can actually do this through the hotel on arrival really easily.
The ONLY gripe we had regarding our whole stay is the sunbeds- we never had trouble getting a spot and the pool was never crowded or busy but those beds are honestly the most uncomfortable things I have ever sat on in my entire life, no exaggeration! Take extra thick pool towels (which are not supplied so you do need anyway!)
Last but not least, there are some lovely and friendly cats that frequent the hotel; they are well looked after locally but in the main are just looking for some friendliness and affection. They are no bother so as per the recent review, just give them some loves!
Make sure to get the water taxi over to Telendos, it’s fabulous!
A wonderful stay and we couldn’t recommend Kalypso enough, we were so pleased and had the best time! Will definitely return!
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 30. 7. 2026

Ubytován/a od červenec 2026

10/10 hotel. Definitely coming back!

Velmi dobrá lokalita

4,4

Myrties, Mirtéai, 85200, Řecko|1,78 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

15:00

Odjezd před:

11:00

Užitečné informace

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni

Přistýlky

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Kalypso Studios: Často kladené otázky

Kalypso Studios je 1.8 km od centra města Mirtéai.
Kalypso Studios se nachází ve městě Mirtéai v zemi Řecko a je 1.8 km daleko od centra města Mirtéai.
V hotelu Kalypso Studios se můžete ubytovat od 15:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 11:00.
Ano, hotel Kalypso Studios má parkoviště.
O restauracích v hotelu Kalypso Studios nemáme žádné informace, při rezervaci si vše ověřte přímo v hotelu.