Boardwalk Beach Resort

+ 111

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Myrtle Beach podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Boardwalk Beach Resort ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
15:00
Odjezd před:
11:00
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Klimatizace
Bazén
24hodinová recepční služba
Kouření zakázáno

Více o hotelu Boardwalk Beach Resort

Boardwalk Beach Resort

Myrtle Beach Boardwalk Beach Resort se nachází u pláže Myrtle Beach a nabízí 76 metrů dlouhou línou řeku, vyhřívaný krytý bazén a 3 venkovní bazény. Na místě je sezónní kavárna. Broadway at the Beach je vzdálen 5 minut jízdy.

Hodnocení na
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Jiné

Komentář přidán: 6. 8. 2025

Ubytován/a od červen 2025

Very nice resort

The daytime check-in staff was horrible! There was I think a manager that never came out of her office she just glanced out and heard her complaining on the radio and talking real bad too. I’m assuming employees! The maintenance staff for the main tower I ran into the gentleman’s name. I think his name is James very well kept, and there was a cleaner. I think her name was Emily. She went above and beyond to help us. It might’ve been her that was getting yelled at cause her radio kept going off. It was very busy that Saturday checking in, but Emily took care of us.
Individuální cestující

Komentář přidán: 4. 8. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

Disgusting

Horrible disgusting worst place I ever stayed at. Advertised a recently updated but I guess recent May have been 1985 but this place was falling g apart
Pár

Komentář přidán: 19. 7. 2026

Ubytován/a od červenec 2026

Please do not stay at this result at this resort it was disappointing

It was horrible. The location was OK but the rooms and the atmosphere was horrible. The room had the smell of wet dog and was very very dirty furniture old. it was so dirty, which included dog hair and noisy, which included the broken. The elevator was broken and the ice machine would not work, which was right outside the door of our room so we heard the ice machine all night.
Such a terrible staythat I would not recommend this place to anyone. We even left early losing money on a whole night. And also losing money on the pirate show because we decided to leave as it was such a bad stay. The workers did not seem to want to correct any problem
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 26. 4. 2026

Ubytován/a od duben 2026

Not what we thought

Room was outdated and had bad smell to it. We had a 2 bedroom unit which ended up being two rooms. Not what we thought we were getting. Hotel needs major upgrades and improvements
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 16. 6. 2025

Ubytován/a od červen 2025

Don’t waste your money.

My mother in law paid over 3 grand for 7 nights…. But the room smelled like smoke so strongly it was burning our eyes and nose. Immediately found dirt and sand in the beds. Stuff all over the floor. Mold in the bathrooms. Hair on the pillows. Murphy bed headboard was broken. Table was broken. For 5 people we were given 8 towels to last the week and told it would be $35 if we needed more. Room wouldn’t cool off because the curtains cover the ac. Had to prop stuff in front of the curtains to make them stay back so the room would cool off.

Lokalita

3,8

2301 North Ocean Boulevard, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577, Spojené státy|1,29 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

15:00

Odjezd před:

11:00

Užitečné informace

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni

Důležité informace o městě
Guests must provide a credit card that matches the name on the booking when checking in. The property will pre-authorize your card and release the preauthorization if there are no additional charges or damage to the room when checking out. Some properties and room types have special policies; please check with the property for more information.
Přistýlky

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Boardwalk Beach Resort: Často kladené otázky

Boardwalk Beach Resort je 1.3 km od centra města Myrtle Beach.
Boardwalk Beach Resort se nachází ve městě Myrtle Beach v zemi Spojené státy a je 1.3 km daleko od centra města Myrtle Beach.
V hotelu Boardwalk Beach Resort se můžete ubytovat od 15:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 11:00.
Ano, hotel Boardwalk Beach Resort má parkoviště.
O restauracích v hotelu Boardwalk Beach Resort nemáme žádné informace, při rezervaci si vše ověřte přímo v hotelu.