Pigeon Island Beach Resort

+ 78

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Trincomalee podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Pigeon Island Beach Resort ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
14:00
Odjezd před:
12:00
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Klimatizace
Doprava z/na letiště
Bazén
Fitcentrum

Více o hotelu Pigeon Island Beach Resort

Pigeon Island Beach Resort

Pigeon Island Beach Resort se nachází na severu Trincomalee City. Nabízí pokoje a apartmá s vlastním balkonem. Rezort má venkovní bazén a fitness centrum. Pigeon Island se nachází u Nilaveli, 6 hodin autem od mezinárodního letiště Colombo.

Hodnocení na
Tripadvisor
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Cestující ve skupině

Komentář přidán: 16. 6. 2026

Ubytován/a od červen 2026

Unforgettable stay forever ❤️

⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ An Unforgettable Stay with Exceptional Hospitality
From the moment we checked in, the General Manager, Chef, and the entire staff warmly welcomed our team and made us feel truly special. Their genuine hospitality created a wonderful first impression and made our stay even more enjoyable.
The Room 19 allocated to us was excellent clean, comfortable, spacious, and very well maintained. The quality of the accommodation exceeded our expectations.
Throughout our stay, the staff provided outstanding service and were always attentive, friendly, and willing to help. We would like to extend our sincere appreciation to the General Manager and the Chef for their dedication and exceptional hospitality.
The beach was absolutely beautiful and provided the perfect setting for relaxation. Both dinner and breakfast were delicious, with a great selection of food that exceeded our expectations. Everyone in our group was highly impressed with the quality of the meals and the excellent service.
Leaving this wonderful place was difficult for all of us. We created unforgettable memories and thoroughly enjoyed every moment of our stay.
We highly recommend this property to anyone looking for a relaxing getaway, excellent food, and outstanding hospitality.
❤️ A truly exceptional destination with amazing staff, beautiful surroundings, and first-class service. We look forward to visiting again soon! ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 12. 8. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

Run down and shabby.

We booked 4 nights through our sri lanka guide. It looked fine accepting that it wasnt the most luxurious but content. When we arrived it looked nothing like the photos. Much of it looked run down and shabby , room was ok but toilet smelt of blocked drains , atmosphere was non existent and whilst location on the beach was nice this was well over priced. The staff were friendly. We decided to move to a nearby hotel which was slightly more but several levels above and asked for a refund (as least partial as this was not fairly representative online) they refused . I would not recommend .
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 3. 8. 2026

Ubytován/a od srpen 2026

wonderful experience- can I come back?!

okay so we had a mix up at the start with the evening meal, meaning a long delay until our food came. Don’t really understand what happened, however, the hotel made it up to us.
one of the best points of the holiday was our meal on the beach. the food for breakfast and dinner was lovely. Room service also available and that was perfect for our family.
the room
was lovely and enjoyed sitting on the balcony/outside. We did have to move room due to unpleasant aroma and if you do experience this - please complain so they can do something about it. Absolutely heavenly beach and the wildfire was amazing too. The staff were very keen to please and lovely.
want to go back - now!
Cestující ve skupině

Komentář přidán: 11. 6. 2026

Ubytován/a od červen 2026

Outstanding hospitality and superb food

Outstanding Hospitality and Delightful Food!Our group outing to this hotel was made truly memorable thanks to the amazing team and food. From the moment we arrived, the staff treated us with genuine warmth and professionalism. The absolute highlight of our visit was the dining experience. Chef Gajanayake is incredibly talented—the food he prepared was absolutely delicious and loved by everyone in our group. Thank you for making our time so special. We will definitely be back!
Cestující rodiny

Komentář přidán: 20. 4. 2026

Ubytován/a od červenec 2025

Great Fun

Had great time with my family, we did snorkeling we even saw a reef shark

Velmi dobrá lokalita

4,3

11th Milepost, Trincomalee, Trincomalee, 31010, Srí Lanka|15,99 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

14:00

Odjezd před:

12:00

Užitečné informace

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci zakázáni

Přistýlky

Přistýlky jsou k dispozici za příplatek, podle velikosti pokoje.

Pigeon Island Beach Resort: Často kladené otázky

Pigeon Island Beach Resort je 16.0 km od centra města Trincomalee.
Pigeon Island Beach Resort se nachází ve městě Trincomalee v zemi Srí Lanka a je 16.0 km daleko od centra města Trincomalee.
V hotelu Pigeon Island Beach Resort se můžete ubytovat od 14:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 12:00.
Ano, hotel Pigeon Island Beach Resort má parkoviště.
Ano, Pigeon Island Beach Resort má restauraci.