Hotel du Lion d'Or

+ 68

Vyberte si na cestu ten nejlepší hotel ve městě Rocamadour podle ceny nebo preferencí

Porovnejte výhodné nabídky hotelu Hotel du Lion d'Or ze stovek webů na jednom místě

Hledejte výhodnou nabídku s možností bezplatného zrušení nebo vynikajícím hodnocením

Porovnejte nabídky pokojů a ceny

Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku
1 noc
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Prověříme stovky stránek, abychom vám našli tu nejlepší nabídku

Rychlá fakta

Příjezd od:
15:00
Odjezd před:
11:00
Snídaně
Možnost snídaně
Domácí mazlíčci
Domácí mazlíčci povoleni za příplatek
Děti
V tomto hotelu vidí děti rádi

Vybavení

Wi-Fi
Parkování
Restaurace
Kouření zakázáno
Domácí zvířata povolena
Výtah

Více o hotelu Hotel du Lion d'Or

Hotel du Lion d'Or

Located in the heart of the medieval city of Rocamadour, Hotel Du Lion D'or offers views over the valley or the city as well as free WiFi in the public areas.

Hodnocení na
TripadvisorHotels.com
Co zaujalo cestovatele
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 20. 6. 2026

Ubytován/a od červen 2026

I arrived on Thursday, June 18th (4ish pm)
After a long walk from the train station (apparently public transportation is very scarce in Rocamadour) to the hotel, the receptionist was very kind and welcoming. We stumbled through our language barrier (she was very patient with me) and I was checked in and on my way. Before I went to my room, I asked if she would schedule a taxi for me back to the train station on by departure day. She was very accomodating. Better yet, the taxi showed up. It's a great hotel, very clean and spacious room. The bathroom was large compared to those in Europe. No air conditioning, which I knew booking, but a fan is provided and keeps the room comfortable. The hotel is a two minute walk to the Sanctuary.
If you are taking the train to Rocamadour....do yourself a huge favor and pre-book transportation to town. You'll thank yourself!!
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 14. 6. 2026

Ubytován/a od červen 2026

Parking is excellent once you understand that you remove and replace the rope yourself. Not a big problem. The reception is approximately 150 metres away in the old town, a straight walk. Again no big deal once you know. I would stay again without hesitation. The view is fantastic. Watch out for early morning ballon rides going by !
Pár

Komentář přidán: 9. 6. 2026

Ubytován/a od květen 2026

Nice Pleasant Hotel.

We stayed there one night on 30th May as part of a Joe Walsh pilgrimage tour. Dinner was right across the road in a restaurant which was nice. Room had double and single beds. There was a large fan to cool down the room. Breakfast was the same across the road. Reception staff were nice and friendly. I would recommend this Hotel.

Reakce hotelu

Komentář přidán: 17. 6. 2026

The entire Lion d'Or team thanks you for your kind comment which went straight to our hearts. We are delighted to know that you enjoyed your stay and our services. It will be with pleasure that we welcome you again to Rocamadour during your next stay. The management
Individuální cestující

Komentář přidán: 24. 5. 2026

Ubytován/a od květen 2026

I will not return…

Very unpleasant reception at the front desk. The Lion d'Or is one of those hotels where the flow of tourists is such that no effort is made towards the guests. Any room that is quite noisy, which is rather at the lower end of the 2-star range.
In the end, a hotel that is only worth it for its location and the very friendly reception at the restaurant, especially at breakfast (to compensate for the undoubtedly less welcoming reception).

Reakce hotelu

Komentář přidán: 29. 5. 2026

Madame, Monsieur,
Nous sommes sincèrement désolés de lire que votre expérience au sein de notre établissement n’a pas été à la hauteur de vos attentes.
Nous regrettons tout particulièrement votre ressenti concernant l’accueil à la réception. La qualité de l’accueil et le bien-être de nos clients sont pourtant des priorités pour notre équipe, et nous prenons votre remarque très au sérieux afin d’améliorer ce point.
Nous sommes également navrés que la chambre n’ait pas répondu à vos attentes en termes de confort et d’insonorisation. Vos commentaires nous sont précieux et seront partagés avec les équipes concernées dans une démarche d’amélioration continue.
Nous vous remercions toutefois d’avoir souligné la qualité de l’accueil au restaurant et au petit-déjeuner, un retour que nous ne manquerons pas de transmettre à notre équipe de restauration.
En espérant avoir l’occasion de regagner votre confiance lors d’un prochain séjour, nous vous adressons nos salutations les meilleures.
La direction
Anonymní cestovatel

Komentář přidán: 27. 5. 2026

Ubytován/a od květen 2026

Nice hotel, super in the restaurant was amazing, delicious food and excellent service 10/10

Vynikající lokalita

4,6

Cité Médiévale, Rocamadour, 46500, Francie|0,24 km z centra města

Příjezd a odjezd

Příjezd od:

15:00

Odjezd před:

11:00

Užitečné informace

Děti

V tomto hotelu vidí děti rádi

Přistýlky

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Dětská postýlka

Kvůli podrobnostem ohledně přidání přistýlek se obraťte přímo na hotel.

Domácí mazlíčci

Domácí mazlíčci povoleni za příplatek

Snídaně

Možnost snídaně

Cena snídaně

255 Kč (≈ 10,5 EUR) za osobu

Čas snídaně

07:30–09:30 od pondělí do neděle

Důležité informace od hotelu
Informujte prosím Hotel du Lion d'Or o svém předpokládaném čase příjezdu předem. Tuto informaci můžete napsat do políčka pro zvláštní požadavky při rezervaci nebo se obraťte přímo na ubytování. Kontaktní údaje jsou uvedeny v potvrzení rezervace. V reakci na situaci týkající se koronaviru (covid-19) platí v tomto ubytování v současné době dodatečná bezpečnostní a hygienická opatření. Please note that the check-in time during the summer is from 15:00 to 21:00. Private parking is limited to 30 cars. Availability is not guaranteed.
Přijímané způsoby platby
Hotel přijímá následující platební metody:
card logocard logo

Cash

Hotel du Lion d'Or: Často kladené otázky

Hotel du Lion d'Or je 0.2 km od centra města Rocamadour.
Hotel du Lion d'Or se nachází ve městě Rocamadour v zemi Francie a je 0.2 km daleko od centra města Rocamadour.
V hotelu Hotel du Lion d'Or se můžete ubytovat od 15:00 a odhlásit se budete muset před 11:00.
Ano, hotel Hotel du Lion d'Or má parkoviště.
Ano, Hotel du Lion d'Or má restauraci.